QUESTION

I want to marry a man in Dubai I live in United States and I would like to know how to start this process

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2018 on Immigration - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Need legal advice how to get married and live together as husband and wife
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Donna, in order to marry someone in Dubai, you first have to figure out where you are going to get married. Is the man coming over to US or you going to Dubai and get married? After you get married if you want to bring your husband to US than you will need to petition I-130 form for a spousal visa. We are based in New York but we do provide services in your state, as well as have monthly payment plans available. Above answer and comments to questions are for general purposes only. Feel free to call 1-877-866-8665 for Case Manager.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2018 at 12:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters