QUESTION

i want to marry my fiance, comming from ghana, but need trust

Asked on Dec 26th, 2012 on Immigration - Arkansas
More details to this question:
its complicated and depends totally on the turst,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aemen Maluka
Two things, my friend.Have you physically met your fiance and what information do you have on their family and background etc.Things are not always what they seem in long distance relationships.You should consider taking a trip to Ghana before you ask them to (a) marry you (b) come to you in ghanna.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2013 at 12:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters