QUESTION

I wanted to follow up on my DS-260 form submission for the 2020 year. Despite having submitted the form, I have not yet received any updates or furthe

Asked on Oct 18th, 2024 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I wanted to follow up on my DS-260 form submission for the 2020 year. Despite having submitted the form, I have not yet received any updates or further instructions regarding the processing of my application. Could you kindly provide any information on the status of my case or advise on the next steps I should take?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Attorney serving Coral Springs, FL at Biagini Law Group, LLC
Update Your Profile
Hi there, we can help you figure this out. As an initial matter, you should check if your priority date is current. If so, then we can push the National Visa Center to schedule your appointment ASAP. You also need to check if you submitted all the required documents. 
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2024 at 2:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters