QUESTION

I was adopted thru the 3rd process petition thru immediate relative I was under age not married, want to know if thru that I can fill in an n-600

Asked on Jun 16th, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I have all legal documents but do not want to mess it up.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There is not enough information to assess the matter. You may be eligible to file a Form N-600. I recommend you take your adoption records to an experienced immigration attorney for review. You can read more about deriving citizen up through your parents at http://myattorneyusa.com/citizenship-and-naturalization.
Answered on Jun 17th, 2016 at 3:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters