QUESTION

I was born in the US in 1940, came to NZ and revoked by US citizenship to NZ in 1987, Now want to go back to the US to live with my wife, a NZ'er.

Asked on Mar 09th, 2013 on Immigration - Ohio
More details to this question:
Also, we have 2 young children 11 & 12 years and they want to start school there. We are wanting to buy property in Ohio - Cash buyers. I am a Lawyer in NZ (Family & Criminal) but not Immigrantion Law!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
You need to clarify what you mean by "revoked by US citizenship to NZ". 
Answered on Mar 10th, 2013 at 12:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters