QUESTION

I was born in the USA and my was born in Maracaibo Venezuela...My daughter who is 19 years old was also Born in the USA. how can she apply for dual ci

Asked on Jul 21st, 2016 on Immigration - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I was born in the USA and my was born in Maracaibo Venezuela...My daughter who is 19 years old was also Born in the USA. how can she apply for dual citizenship
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You would need to contact the Venezuelan Embassy or an immigration attorney licensed to practice law in Venezuela. 
Answered on Jul 21st, 2016 at 2:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters