QUESTION

I was charged with marriage fraud and now have withhold from removal status. Is there anyway for me to travel?

Asked on Nov 29th, 2011 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
my U.S. citizen boyfriend said he would marry me. would that help?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

International Law Attorney serving Boca Raton, FL at Rihab T. Hamade, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Dear Madame Your case is complicated and requires more facts and research.  Please contact an immigration attorney that you trust to discuss your case in more details.  In the meantime, unfortunately, no you cannot travel. Good Luck.. 
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2011 at 2:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters