QUESTION

I was convicted in February of this year with possession of marijuana and it was less than 30 grams an my charge of drug paraphinania would be dropped

Asked on Mar 26th, 2013 on Immigration - North Dakota
More details to this question:
My charge of drug paraphinania would be dropped after I complete an evaluation. I want to know if I can apply for a waiver I want to visit my family in December of this year. Is there anything I can do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
Have you been removed from the US through immigration proceedings?  If so, I would need to see your removal paperwork first.  If not, what is your current immigration status?
Answered on Mar 26th, 2013 at 7:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters