QUESTION

i was deported to bosnia because i was considerd and aggravated felon just becaus i had one day and one year i was banned for life how can i come back

Asked on Apr 12th, 2013 on Immigration - Alabama
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
The short answer is that you cannot come back.  Some people in your situation have obtained relief by successfully challenging their criminal convictions, but that process is lengthy, expensive and unlikely to be successful.
Answered on Apr 13th, 2013 at 7:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters