QUESTION

i was the victim of armed robbery.can i apply for green card?

Asked on Sep 07th, 2019 on Immigration - Michigan
More details to this question:
three blacked people with gun approach me and robbed me by pointing their gun.they took my bag,my phone,wallet,debit card,laptop,everything that was with me.can i apply for green card?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Did you file a police report? We’re you physically assaulted during the robbery? Are you lending assistance to the police to apprehend the attackers? Discuss these and other questions with counsel anywhere in the USA. Sorry you had to go through this. Counsel anywhere in the USA can represent you. 
Answered on Sep 07th, 2019 at 3:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters