QUESTION

I work for PIA airline as a engineer in Karachi Pakistan our New York office wants me to come there to work how can I get work permit to work there o

Asked on Aug 29th, 2012 on Immigration - Arkansas
More details to this question:
Karachi and New york office are ready to issue anykind of security or letter required to get permit to work
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
4 Awards
You should consult with a good immigration lawyer about your options for obtaining a work visa to work in New York. 
Answered on Aug 30th, 2012 at 12:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters