QUESTION

I would like some information on how to bring someone from Nigeria and how much would it cost If you do not do this please let me know

Asked on Jun 08th, 2018 on Immigration - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
He lives in Nigeria but wants to come to the USA and would like to stay here and work I don't know what to do to help him so if you would give me some information I would appreciate it so much Thank You Mary Jones
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Is he your boyfriend? You can apply for his fiance visa and he can travel here and after you get married he can adjust status. Retain counsel to help. 
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2018 at 10:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters