QUESTION

I would like to apply for the DACA program but im not sure if they would accept my pennfoster high school diploma.?

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2014 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
We have not had any difficulty getting approvals for clients with high school diplomas. As long as the school is accredited it should be acceptable.
Answered on Jan 23rd, 2014 at 3:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters