QUESTION

i would like to bring a family member to visit the USA

Asked on Mar 01st, 2016 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Your family member must apply for a visitor visa. He/she will need to establish that he/she is eligible for the visa and will depart the United States in accordance with his/her authorized stay. Intent is established by showing strong ties to one's native country. You can read more about visitor visas at http://myattorneyusa.com/travel-visas.
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2016 at 5:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters