QUESTION

I would like to get my husbands papers we have 2 kids together how would i do that

Asked on Jan 18th, 2016 on Immigration - Mississippi
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving El Paso, TX at Zermeño Law
Update Your Profile
Hello. Once legally married a person with status (US citizen/permanent resident) can petition for their spouse.  There is more information required to properly advise you of which steps to take, ie, what is your status, is he in the US and if so how did he enter the US (legally or illegally), his immigration/criminal history, etc... My firm has clients throughout the United States.  I would be happy to assist you with your immigration matter. Please call for a free initial consultation, we offer payment plans. 915-219-4070 Samuel J. Zermeno, Esq. sjzermeno@zermenolaw.com www.zermenolaw.com
Answered on Jan 21st, 2016 at 3:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters