QUESTION

I would like to invite my boyfriend to come visit me in the United states and he lives in Togo, so should I send him an invitation or how will it work

Asked on Mar 17th, 2019 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
I've been living in the United states for the past 6 years and I also have my citizen but since my boyfriend lives in Togo I would want him to come visit me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
He can go to the US consulate in his country and apply for a visitor visa. 
Answered on Mar 17th, 2019 at 4:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters