QUESTION

I would like to start a process to help my husband get his papers we are not married yet but we bn together for 13 come this September he raised my ki

Asked on Aug 25th, 2018 on Immigration - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
We been together for 13 years come September, he raised my kids been a father to my kids and a grandfather to the grandkids. I would like to know what I need to do to start the process of getting legal papers for him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Are you a US citizen? Did your fiance husband enter the country legally?  Does he have any criminal record?  Counsel in any state can assist you,  but more facts would need to be explored. 
Answered on Aug 26th, 2018 at 9:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters