QUESTION

I would love to know how much will I have to spend to put in my paper work under Obama new immigration law.

Asked on Nov 06th, 2012 on Immigration - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I pass all the requirment
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
The filing fee is $380 plus an $85 biometric feel.  If you hired someone to prepare your application for you, their fee would be separate from the filing fee.  If you want to know what I charge, contact me privately.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2012 at 12:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters