QUESTION

Iam a permanent resident and i apply for citizenship and i ahve been denied with the reason that the divorce decree i submit during my green orocees i

Asked on Aug 08th, 2013 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
That the cutomary law Act 398 of 1971 on my divorce decree does not excist and that the USCIS uses the 367 of 1971 41(2). I need to appeal N336 what documents do i need or what is my chances.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
I would need to see your denial letter to more properly advise you on this.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2013 at 12:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters