QUESTION

Iam a us citizen and im inviting someone from Cuba to the US for a few months,this person is just a friend what happens if this person decides to stay

Asked on Nov 01st, 2012 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
There are too many variables to answer your question.  Once your friend is here, contact an attorney for specific advice.
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2012 at 1:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters