QUESTION

If a person that is in jail and has criminal record thus he has a chance to stay in the United states.

Asked on Oct 30th, 2015 on Immigration - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It all depends on he nature of the criminal record and the reasons for the person to stay in the USA.    Aggravated Felonies in Immigration Context
Answered on Oct 30th, 2015 at 6:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters