QUESTION

If I already live here in us for 12 years and marry a us citzen can I still apply for a green card?

Asked on May 22nd, 2013 on Immigration - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
If you entered with inspection, you can file to adjust status.  If you entered illegally, you will need an unlawful presence waiver.
Answered on May 22nd, 2013 at 10:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters