QUESTION

If I am a US citizen can I bring my daughter and how long will it take?

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2014 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I love in NYC and my daughter in Dominican Republic. She is divorce and has a son which is a minor.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If your daughter is under 21, it will take about 1 year to process her paperwork. If she is older, then it will take about 10 years.
Answered on Aug 26th, 2014 at 5:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters