QUESTION

If I filed an I-130 and forgot our 2x2 photos, do I need to file again and pay same fees?

Asked on Aug 09th, 2017 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
Most likely, it will not be an issue. You may receive a letter asking to provide the photos.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2017 at 6:51 PM

Report Abuse
Immigration and Naturalization Services Attorney serving Houston, TX at Nossa Law Office, P.C.
Update Your Profile
No. They will just send you a Request for Evidence or RFE in the mail for the photos at a later time. Not to worry.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2017 at 11:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters