QUESTION

If I filed for re-entry permit but I have not received the notice by mail, how can I inform them that I have not received the notice?

Asked on Aug 18th, 2017 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I have filed for re-entry permit. They have requested for additional documents, I have not received the notice by mail and it has been more than one month. I am outside US therefore can't call the customer services. I tried to send them e-mail but it shows error and can't send the request.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
You will probably need to hire an attorney in the US to handle this issue or you might not be able to return / will face difficulties while retuning to the US.
Answered on Oct 24th, 2017 at 5:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters