QUESTION

If I gave up My greencard In canada, now Im a Canadian, what can I do to Get it Back, and return to us to live

Asked on Aug 07th, 2019 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
They were asking me a lot Of question at The Border, I didn't feel at This time that I need it, so I gave it back for a visa, Now that I Would Like To Go Back to Usa, what Can I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should discuss your case with counsel here in Florida for a full review of the facts. 
Answered on Aug 07th, 2019 at 6:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters