QUESTION

If I get a fiancé visa and decide not to get married and she goes back to the Philippines, can I get another fiancé visa for the same girl?

Asked on Apr 08th, 2015 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce A. Coane
You could certainly apply. No guarantee they'd approve the case, but no law saying they can't approve.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2015 at 4:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters