QUESTION

If i get married and he is illegal can i help him get papers and help my father as well

Asked on Aug 19th, 2014 on Immigration - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

U.S. Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA
Partner at Kazmi & Sakata
1 Award
Hello. I would need more information about your fiance's status. How did he last enter the US? How many times has he entered? Visas? Any prior immigration filings?
Answered on Aug 19th, 2014 at 12:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters