QUESTION

If I have a cuban passport can I travel to Honduras with no problem or do I need a visa? What is the process? Thank you

Asked on Dec 21st, 2015 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This forum is designed to address questions about audited States immigration law. You may need a visa. You would need to contact the Honduran consulate to obtain information about their visa requirements. 
Answered on Dec 22nd, 2015 at 5:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters