QUESTION

If I have a notice from immigration say that I have to removal from the country what should I do

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2017 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
At the very minimum you would immediately consult with an immigration lawyer to see what to do next. 
Answered on Jun 05th, 2017 at 12:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters