QUESTION

If I hired my lawyer for immigration and she decides to vacate a charge and now that case is open and she wants me to pay more money for immigration

Asked on Jan 06th, 2017 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
Case what can i do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It will really depend upon the terms of your written agreement with this attorney. 
Answered on Jan 09th, 2017 at 3:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters