QUESTION

If I lost my F1 status like around 8-9 month ago due to some personal reasons, I want to go back to school now, can I get my F1 visa back?

Asked on Feb 08th, 2017 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can apply to get back your F-1 student status for good cause by requesting reinstatement of your student status with USCIS.
Answered on Apr 18th, 2017 at 8:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters