QUESTION

If I suspect my wife is just using me for my greencard can I block her from getting her permanent green card

Asked on Apr 08th, 2013 on Immigration - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
That depends on where in the process you both are.  You'll have to provide more detail about your situation and that of your wife.
Answered on Apr 09th, 2013 at 9:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters