QUESTION

If I was convicted of a felony in 2001, had served my time and am not on probation, can I get a passport?

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2016 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
It depends on the conviction.
Answered on Nov 18th, 2016 at 4:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters