QUESTION

If I'm coming on dependant visa, can change my dependant status to f1 student visa?

Asked on Aug 16th, 2013 on Immigration - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
Yes, you can change from one non-immigrant visa category to another.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2013 at 8:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters