QUESTION

If my boyfriend has an F1 visa and he quits to work(no money) Can he obtain a green card through marriage in the U.S without returning to his country?

Asked on Apr 15th, 2020 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
Boyfriend said he didn't have money to go to school, so he quit. He is working now. (green card)?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Are you a US citizen? Are you going to get married? 
Answered on Apr 15th, 2020 at 4:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters