QUESTION

If my daughter turns 21 yrs old this Dec 2016, can she file a petiton for my green card 6 months earlier?

Asked on Feb 06th, 2016 on Immigration - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving El Paso, TX at Zermeño Law
Update Your Profile
Hello. Your child has to wait until she is 21 to file for you. Please call my office for a free consultation to determine if you will have any problems receiving your green card in the US.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2016 at 3:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters