QUESTION

If my fiance is a Filipino citizen working in Taiwan, how do I get her a visa to move here and get married here?

Asked on Nov 28th, 2014 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce A. Coane
If your fiance is from the Philippines, it does not matter where she currently resides. All you need to do to start the process is to file the fiance visa application and supporting documents. Our law firm helps individuals to do that in order to hopefully move through the process more quickly.
Answered on Dec 01st, 2014 at 5:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters