QUESTION

If my friend missed his dead line for his traffic ticket now he must show to court, can she get deported?

Asked on Feb 15th, 2017 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
Receiving a traffic ticket is not a deportable offense. However, if your friend is here illegally and is undocumented, he can be deported for that.
Answered on May 01st, 2017 at 6:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters