QUESTION

if my girlfirend lives in mexico im a citizen here and she pregnant

Asked on Mar 04th, 2021 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
whats my next step we are keeping the baby
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You can sponsor her for her green card. Retain counsel here in Florida to handle the case from start to finish. Some of us charge a very affordable flat fee. (no hidden costs) 
Answered on Mar 04th, 2021 at 9:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters