QUESTION

If my husband entered US on a work visa but let it expire, how can we get his papers?

Asked on Nov 09th, 2016 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
You need to consult with an attorney. All matters here: when it expired, what expired, how it happened, etc.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2016 at 5:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters