QUESTION

if my husband is cheating and a baby is on the way with the women can he still get his citizenship. he even went to put a separated bank account

Asked on Sep 26th, 2021 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
I caught him cheating that why i need to know what can happen when he goes for his citizenship
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
So it is unclear exactly at what stage he is in the immigration process. If he has a two-year card and he needs to get the conditions removed you simply do not have to file jointly the 751 application in order for him to remove the conditions to get a 10 year card. You will need to discuss this further with counsel in a private phone conversation.
Answered on Sep 26th, 2021 at 10:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters