QUESTION

If my I-94 is about to expire what can I do to renew it cause without I won't be able to go to work cause my work Authorization will expire too?

Asked on Jun 10th, 2016 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The answer depends upon your immigration status. You may be able to request an extension, but without knowing you immigration status any further answer would be speculation. 
Answered on Jun 15th, 2016 at 3:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters