QUESTION

If my priority date is 1 January 2007 in F4 category, how much longer will it take?

Asked on Oct 27th, 2017 on Immigration - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Chicago, IL
3 Awards
More information is needed. What country are you from? Is your spouse, if you have one, a citizen of another country? These questions make a difference, because certain countries have overextended themselves and applicants from those countries must wait longer. As a result, I strongly recommend an appointment or teleconference with a competent and experienced immigration attorney before matters get more complicated. The above is general information, not legal advice, and does not create an attorney client relationship.
Answered on Oct 30th, 2017 at 9:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters