QUESTION

If one is facing jail time for an alleged money laundering, identity, grand theft, forgery, insurance fraud, will he get deported after time is served

Asked on Apr 19th, 2017 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
He is from Uganda, has not got naturalized but has maybe partial citizenship.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Intellectual Property Attorney serving Menlo Park, CA at Sheppard Mullin
Update Your Profile
For sure he will be deported if he was convicted the crimes as described.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2017 at 4:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters