QUESTION

If we have been divorced for 12 years, can I revoke his residency?

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2017 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
You cannot. It is likely, he is a citizen already.
Answered on Jul 18th, 2017 at 5:37 AM

Report Abuse
Intellectual Property Attorney serving Menlo Park, CA at Sheppard Mullin
Update Your Profile
You cannot. The USCIS may if serious fraud was involved. Unlikely though after 12 years.
Answered on Jul 17th, 2017 at 2:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters