QUESTION

If you have 3 DUI did jail time have a work permit and all is it still possible to get deported and have no change to became a citizen?

Asked on Jan 29th, 2013 on Immigration - Colorado
More details to this question:
Is married with a U.S Citizen and have a children.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
It depends on the details of the DUI convictions.
Answered on Jan 30th, 2013 at 11:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters