QUESTION

If you're underage and want to leave the US to Mexico, will you have any problems and are you allowed to take anything?

Asked on Oct 14th, 2015 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Edison, NJ at The Law Offices of Peter S. Kollory
Update Your Profile
Much depends on your age and why you are leaving. You should consult an attorney and ask about voluntary departure.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2015 at 5:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters