QUESTION

I’m 21 years and my wife 19 But she is not legally in the US . She came here at 12 . She need to be 21 , so I can fix her papers?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2019 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
We got married and I want to fix her paper how can I start the process? She need to go back to her country?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Did she enter the country with a visa? or did she enter the country illegally?
Answered on Sep 14th, 2019 at 11:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters