QUESTION

im a british citizen. but want to move/live with my american boyfriend. what options do i have? ive been visitin on a esta visa. but this only gives m

Asked on Nov 12th, 2015 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
I'm married. But in the process of getting a divorce.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Same as for citizens of just about any other country on Earth. The BF can petition for your fiancee visa.    K1/K2 Visas
Answered on Nov 12th, 2015 at 3:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters